What's New (past 60 days)


Tree:  

Recently researched

Additions / changes to my tree and photos and other media attached to it are shown below. See comments (posts) on my recent research here.

About this page:

n.b. Only the most recent 150 items in each category are shown, if more than 150 have been added / changed in the past 60 days.

In time this should more accurately show what is genuinely new to this site.

At present the usefulness of this page is reduced at times by the amount of tidying up I am doing - e.g.

if I change place names to a consistent format (county, not showing

England etc.) a person will show on this page the same as if they were

totally new to my tree. Similarly if I change the description, even

slightly, e.g. to correct punctuation, that accompanies a photo, that photo will appear here as new!

Photos

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
Aunt Emily, her brother Samuel and her mother - WW1
Aunt Emily, her brother Samuel and her mother - WW1
This is clearly my great grandmother Dorothy Bailey née Robinson (seated) and her daughter, my great aunt Emily, but who is the soldier? Due to Aunt Emily's presence I guessed it was her husband Herbert Potter (they had married in 1910); however, he would have been 37 when WW1 started, and this chap does not look that age. Also, in another photo of Aunt Emily at about the same time she is with a different man and a baby - I assume her husband and child.
I think, therefore, that this is… 
  27 Oct 2018
Samuel going to War
Samuel going to War
 
  27 Oct 2018
John and Alice Glanville and their (headless) children
John and Alice Glanville and their (headless) children
It is curious that the effigies of the children have been beheaded (5) and disappeared altogether (2), while John and Alice have remained more-or-less intact (some damage to their noses seems to have occurred but been repaired).
Mrs Bray and others claim the damage was done by parliamentarian troops during the civil wars. While noting that there is no evidence given Gerry Woodcock notes that the "family ... at Kilworthy, provided ... the most prominent spokesmen in Tavistock of the royalist… 
  4 Oct 2018

Documents

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
The death of Harry Court (newspaper report)
The death of Harry Court (newspaper report)
"The death occurred on the 13th inst., at Bradford War Hospital, of Cpl. Henry Robert Court, Middx. R., from wounds to face and legs; one leg had been amputated. He was 23 years of age and was the eldest son of Mrs. H. Court, 143, Darwin-road, South Ealing. He was educated at Little Ealing School. He enlisted at Hounslow about two years ago, and was in France for 16 months. Before the war he was employed by Messrs. Ellis, wine merchants, Ealing, for three years. The funeral took place at Ealing… 
  27 Oct 2018

Headstones

 Thumb   Description   Cemetery   Status   Linked to   Last Modified 
The inscriptions on the Glanville Memorial
The inscriptions on the Glanville Memorial
Transcription of the plaques with (my - hence rough) translations of the Latin:

The plaque at the top commemorates Judge John Glanville.

"Honoraia sacrum memorium
Johanis Glanvill, unius quoniam
Justiclariorum de communi
Banco: qui merito factus Judex
sumo cum Labore administravit
Justitiam, Justitia conservavit
Pacem. Pace expectavit Mortem
et Morte invenit Requiem 27
die Julii Anno Dom 1600:"
"In honour and sacred memory of
John Glanvill, one of the
Judges of the… 
Tavistock Church and Churchyard Located    4 Oct 2018
The Glanville Memorial
The Glanville Memorial
Said to be one of the best memorials of the period in Devon. I am guessing that the memorial is above where John and Alice were buried (or at least was, when first erected; sometimes these things are moved over the centuries).
It is clear that John was buried in a chancel, since in her will his wife Alice requested 'My body ... the w[hi]ch I desire may receive Christian and decent
buriall in the Chancell of the Church of Tavistocke by John Glanvill my first husband'. 
Tavistock Church and Churchyard Located    4 Oct 2018

BMD certificates

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
 Register entry for death certificate of Mary Beaton née Dash
Register entry for death certificate of Mary Beaton née Dash
 
  6 Nov 2018

Died in the the First World War

 Thumb   Description   Linked to   Last Modified 
CWGC entry for James HIGH
CWGC entry for James HIGH
 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Horace Arthur SELLEN
CWGC entry for Horace Arthur SELLEN
 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for George Nelson SAYWELL
CWGC entry for George Nelson SAYWELL
Grandson of Susan SAYWELL née GOATHAM 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Edward Wollard Penistone LAMB
CWGC entry for Edward Wollard Penistone LAMB
Grandson of Emily HOLMANS, previously WOOLLARD née GOATHAM 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Alfred William ORDISH
CWGC entry for Alfred William ORDISH
Great grandson of Susan SAYWELL née GOATHAM 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Alfred Walter WELCH
CWGC entry for Alfred Walter WELCH
Grandson of Maria WELCH née GOATHAM 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Alfred Henry Saywell TARRANT
CWGC entry for Alfred Henry Saywell TARRANT
Great grandson of Susan SAYWELL née GOATHAM 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Ralph Reader WOOD
CWGC entry for Ralph Reader WOOD
Died serving in the London Regiment in World War 1 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Arthur John WILLIAMS
CWGC entry for Arthur John WILLIAMS
Died serving in the Royal Engineers in World War 1 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Harry Robert COURT
CWGC entry for Harry Robert COURT
Died serving in the Middlesex Regiment in World War 1 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Albert William Edward COURT
CWGC entry for Albert William Edward COURT
 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Reginald GOATHAM
CWGC entry for Reginald GOATHAM
 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Simon PRESTON
CWGC entry for Simon PRESTON
Died serving in the Northumberland Fusiliers 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Samuel BAILEY
CWGC entry for Samuel BAILEY
 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for George Sidney TRANT
CWGC entry for George Sidney TRANT
 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for William Harold Trant WILLIAMS
CWGC entry for William Harold Trant WILLIAMS
 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Sydney George GILLINGHAM
CWGC entry for Sydney George GILLINGHAM
His paternal grandmother was Isabell GILLINGHAM née GOATHAM, though she didn't live to be bereaved by the death of her grandson, having died in 1907.  
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Stanley Robert FOREMAN
CWGC entry for Stanley Robert FOREMAN
 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for William Charles SAUNDERS
CWGC entry for William Charles SAUNDERS
His widow married the widower of a Goatham 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for William Francis NORTHMORE
CWGC entry for William Francis NORTHMORE
 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Frank William NORTHMORE
CWGC entry for Frank William NORTHMORE
 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Robert John MELLOR
CWGC entry for Robert John MELLOR
Robert's wife had been previously married to a Goatham 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for John MENDAY
CWGC entry for John MENDAY
One of John's sons married a Goatham 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for 'Alfred' GROWNS
CWGC entry for 'Alfred' GROWNS
Died serving in the Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) in World War 1.
Alfred was had a younger sister, Frances, who subequently (after the war) married a Goatham. 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Edwin Gordon HUSSEY
CWGC entry for Edwin Gordon HUSSEY
Died serving in the Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment) in World War 1.
His widow remarried and one of her sons with her second husband married a Goatham. 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Horace ANDREWS
CWGC entry for Horace ANDREWS
Died serving in the Buffs (East Kent Regiment) in World War 1.
Great grandson of Caroline ANDREWS née GOATHAM 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Alfred MILWAY
CWGC entry for Alfred MILWAY
Died serving in The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) in World War 1.
Son of Caroline MILWAY née GOATHAM - though she didn't live long enough to suffer the loss of her son in the war. 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Sidney Beal WELCH
CWGC entry for Sidney Beal WELCH
Son of Maria WELCH née GOATHAM 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Roy Wilkie SAYWELL
CWGC entry for Roy Wilkie SAYWELL
Great grandson of Susan SAYWELL née GOATHAM 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Leonard Albert Brant TARRANT
CWGC entry for Leonard Albert Brant TARRANT
Great grandson of Susan SAYWELL née GOATHAM 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Sydney Robert FENN
CWGC entry for Sydney Robert FENN
His mother was born a Goatham 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Richard MOORE
CWGC entry for Richard MOORE
His maternal grandmother was born a Gotham 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Hugh PETRIE
CWGC entry for Hugh PETRIE
His widow remarried to a Gotham 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Thomas SMITH
CWGC entry for Thomas SMITH
His widow remarried; her resulting step-daughter married a Gotham. 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Albert James CHAPPELL
CWGC entry for Albert James CHAPPELL
His mother was born a Gotham 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Jonathan BRAYTON
CWGC entry for Jonathan BRAYTON
His mother was born a Gotham 
  14 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Leonard Victor GOTHAM
CWGC entry for Leonard Victor GOTHAM
Died serving in the Royal Fusiliers in World War 1 
  9 Nov 2018
CWGC entry for Sydney Vincent GOTHAM
CWGC entry for Sydney Vincent GOTHAM
Died serving in the Royal Fusiliers in World War 1 
  9 Nov 2018

Individuals

 ID   Last Name, Given Name(s)   Born/Baptised   Location   Tree   Last Modified 
I3784 
COOPER, James 
b. Sep Q 1839  Borden, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I19827 
COOPER, Blanche Maria 
b. Dec Q 1865  Milton next Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I27663 
MIRAMS, John 
b. Abt 1862  Ramsgate, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I9466 
WILES, Harriet Elizabeth 
b. Abt 1809   Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I19865 
EASON, Flora Elizabeth 
b. Sep Q 1838  Milton Reg Dist, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I19863 
EASON, James William 
c. 2 Nov 1828  Holy Trinity Church, Milton next Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I9465 
EASON, Edward 
c. 24 Oct 1802  Holy Trinity Church, Milton next Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I27284 
EASON, Henry Edward 
b. Jun Q 1842  Milton Reg Dist, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I27289 
EASON, William 
b. Jun Q 1848  Milton Reg Dist, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I27287 
EASON, Thomas William 
b. Jun Q 1846  Milton Reg Dist, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I27285 
EASON, Edward Henry 
b. Dec Q 1843  Milton Reg Dist, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I27288 
EASON, James 
b. Dec Q 1850  Milton Reg Dist, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I3785 
GOLDING, Maria 
b. Abt 1835  Boughton Monchelsea, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I3786 
COOPER, William Henry Thomas 
b. Sep Q 1874  Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I19826 
COOPER, Alfred John James 
b. Sep Q 1862  Milton Reg Dist, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I1876 
COOPER, Annie 
b. Jun Q 1868  Milton next Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I1875 
GOATHAM, Harry ("Henry") William 
b. Mar Q 1867  Milton next Sittingbourne, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I2901 
FAIRWEATHER, Laura Louisa 
b. Abt 1843  Harberton, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I921 
HAMBLING, Charles Baker 
b. Sep Q 1844  Totnes, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I9429 
BELLETT, John 
c. 1 Aug 1779  St. Michael’s Church, Blackawton, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I9523 
[UNKNOWN] 
   Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I27181 
UREN, Winifred Mabel Ellen (“Mabel”) 
b. Dec Q 1892  Plymouth, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I5745 
ISSELL, Robert 
b. 30 Nov 1889  Stoke Damerel Reg Dist, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I1353 
BELLETT, John 
b. Abt 1819  Blackawton, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I1354 
STANCOMBE, Elizabeth 
b. Abt 1823  Chudleigh Knighton, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I3852 
GOATHAM, Clara May 
b. 7 May 1902  Oare, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
I5567 
COURT, Stanley Herbert 
b. Dec Q 1928  Brentford Reg Dist, Middlesex, England  Teresa's tree 9 Nov 2018
I21251 
TROWBRIDGE, John 
   Teresa's tree 9 Nov 2018
I21676 
BULLER, Francis Esq. 
   Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I26318 
TRANT, Harriet Janetta 
b. Sep Q 1878  Newton Abbot Reg Dist, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I1042 
VOGWELL, John 
b. Abt 1753   Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I13740 
SIMONS, John 
c. 18 Mar 1810  St. Mary’s Church, Tamerton Foliot, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I10232 
BERRIBALL, Thomas 
b. Abt 1808  Whitchurch, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I12538 
VOGWELL, Emily 
b. 20 Jan 1870  Penaton Farm, Whitchurch, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I27553 
GLANVILLE, Margaret 
c. 21 Dec 1628  St. Eustachius’ Church, Tavistock, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I21887 
KENDALL, Anne 
b. Est 1580   Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I5531 
MANN, William Charles George Ronald 
b. Sep Q 1911  Liskeard Reg Dist, Cornwall, England  Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I21126 
POLWHELE, Katherine 
c. 3 Apr 1608  St. Breage’s Church, Breage, Cornwall, England  Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I21151 
POLWHELE, The Rev. Thomas 
   Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I21139 
POLWHELE, Digory 
b. Abt 1616   Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I21140 
Margaret 
   Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I21138 
POLWHELE, John 
b. Abt 1606   Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I27662 
TRENCREKE, Robert 
   Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I27661 
TRENCREKE, Catherine 
   Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I21124 
POLWHELE, Digory 
   Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I19976 
POLWHELE, Thomas 
b. Bef 1585   Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
I474 
Susan 
b. Est 1858   Teresa's tree 7 Nov 2018
I24771 
GRENVILLE, Sir Thomas Knight 
   Teresa's tree 7 Nov 2018
I12988 
VOGWILL, Florence Alice Howe ("Florrie") 
b. 20 Jun 1895  Gunnislake, Calstock, Cornwall, England  Teresa's tree 7 Nov 2018
I10423 
KEITH, Jane Elizabeth 
b. 15 Oct 1860   Teresa's tree 7 Nov 2018
I10399 
RICHARDSON, Leontine Ada (“Ada”) 
b. 7 Aug 1882  Crouch End Hill, Hornsey, Middlesex, England  Teresa's tree 7 Nov 2018
I2104 
BACON, John 
b. Abt 1763  South Bersted, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 7 Nov 2018
I2133 
BACON, Ephraim 
b. Abt 1839  South Bersted, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
I27652 
NORRIS, Clara 
b. Mar Q 1873  Lindfield, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
I148 
SHAW, George 
b. Mar Q 1856  Masham, Yorkshire, England  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
I1013 
PELLEW, Jane 
b. Abt 1817  (possibly), Stoke Climsland, Cornwall, England  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
I1012 
VOGWELL, Henry 
b. Abt 1817  Kingsteignton, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
I1015 
VOGWILL, George 
b. Mar Q 1843  Sydenham Damerel, Devon, England  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
I12978 
VOGWILL, William Henry 
b. Abt 1864  Linkinhorne, Cornwall, England  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
I13992 
CHAMPION, Thomas 
   Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
I3809 
GOATHAM, George S. 
b. Mar Q 1920  Milton Reg Dist, Kent, England  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
I2106 
BAYTON, Caroline 
b. Abt 1822  South Mundham, Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
I2108 
LUCAS, Thomas 
b. Abt 1814  Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
I27659 
LUCAS, Charles 
b. Abt 1780  Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
I27660 
BUTLER, Sarah 
b. Abt 1784  Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
I2105 
DASH, Mary Broadbridge 
b. Abt 1766   Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
I691 
BAYTON, Hannah 
b. Abt 1791  Tangmere, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
I196 
BAYTON, John 
b. Abt 1789  Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
I27643 
BATON, William 
b. Abt 1827  Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 5 Nov 2018
I27654 
BEATON, William George 
b. 18 Apr 1887  Salvington, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 4 Nov 2018
I27657 
ATMORE, Florence Elizabeth 
b. 9 Jan 1887  Barking, Essex, England  Teresa's tree 4 Nov 2018
I27658 
WOOLVEN, Walter Frederick 
b. Dec Q 1853  Rotherhithe, Surrey, England  Teresa's tree 4 Nov 2018
I27649 
LEGGETT, Jane Eliza 
b. Abt 1847  Yapton, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 4 Nov 2018
I27650 
NORRIS, Frank 
b. Abt 1828  South Bersted, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 4 Nov 2018
I27655 
BEATON, Agnes Irene 
b. Jun Q 1890  West Tarring, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 4 Nov 2018
I27656 
MUSTCHIN, William 
   Teresa's tree 4 Nov 2018
I27653 
NORRIS, Anna Ravena Ellen 
b. Sep Q 1876  Littlehampton, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27651 
NORRIS, Harriet 
b. Jun Q 1866  Yapton, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27645 
BATON, William 
b. Sep Q 1848  Littlehampton, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27644 
FINCH, Mary Ann 
b. Abt 1830  Littlehampton, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27646 
BATON, Mary Ann 
b. Mar Q 1852  Littlehampton, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27647 
BATON, Harriett 
b. Dec Q 1853  Littlehampton, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27648 
BATON, Fanny 
b. Abt 1855  Littlehampton, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27642 
BACON, James 
b. 3 Mar 1833  Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I3125 
BAYTON, Henry 
b. Jun Q 1847  South Bersted, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I2124 
BACON, George 
b. Abt 1807  Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I3170 
BAYTON, Minnie 
b. Sep Q 1871  Littlehampton, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I3169 
BEATON, Elizabeth 
b. Mar Q 1869  Littlehampton, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I3168 
BANFIELD, Ann 
   Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I2132 
BACON, George 
b. Abt 1837  Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I2129 
BACON, Fanny 
b. Abt 1829  Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I2131 
BACON, John 
b. Abt 1835  Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I2130 
BACON, Thomas 
b. Abt 1830  Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I694 
BEATON, Harriet 
b. Abt 1813  South Mundham, Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I2098 
JANMAN, Luke 
b. Abt 1814  Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I2103 
BAYTON, George 
b. Abt 1817  (probably), Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I693 
BEATON, Mary 
b. 1819  Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I2100 
BAYTON, Eliza 
b. Abt 1823  Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I2102 
BAYTON, Richard 
b. Abt 1830  (probably), Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27641 
TAYLOR, Sarah 
b. Abt 1828  Trayford, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27619 
CREES, Ada May 
b. 1 May 1879  Chichester, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27623 
FRANCIS, Thomas 
   Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27628 
CREES, Percy 
b. Sep Q 1888  Chichester Reg Dist, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27629 
CREES, Alice Jessie 
b. Jun Q 1891  Rumboldswhyke, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27617 
BAYLEY, Sarah 
b. 16 Jun 1853  Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27609 
CREES, John 
b. Jun Q 1852  Nyetimber, Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27618 
CREES, William Ernest 
b. Sep Q 1877  Chichester, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27631 
LISHER, Sarah Harriett 
b. 10 Jun 1877  Worthing, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27639 
CREES, Phyllis Ruth 
b. Jun Q 1917  Chichester Reg Dist, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27638 
CREES, Alfred John 
b. Mar Q 1916  Chichester Reg Dist, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27637 
CREES, Sidney William 
b. Dec Q 1911  Chichester Reg Dist, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27633 
CREES, Winifred Ethel 
b. Mar Q 1904  Worthing, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27636 
SARGEANT, Albert W. 
   Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27632 
CREES, Christabel Mary May 
b. Dec Q 1902  Worthing, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27635 
ROBINSON, George H. 
   Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27634 
CREES, Harry James 
b. Jun Q 1906  Chichester, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I2111 
BAYTON, George 
b. Jun Q 1852  Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27627 
CREES, Albert Charles 
b. Mar Q 1885  Chichester, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27630 
WILKINSON, Ellen Woods 
b. 20 Sep 1887  Grantham Reg Dist, Lincolnshire, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27626 
CREES, Arthur George 
b. Dec Q 1882  Chichester Reg Dist, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27620 
CREES, Edith Marian 
b. Mar Q 1881  Chichester, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27625 
[UNKNOWN] 
   Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27624 
HILL, Harold J. 
   Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27622 
CREES, Frederick 
b. Sep Q 1874  Westhampnett Reg Dist, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27621 
CREES, [Unnamed] 
b. Sep Q 1874  Westhampnett Reg Dist, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I695 
CREES, Charles 
b. Abt 1805  Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27610 
CREES, Mary 
b. Mar Q 1851  Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27607 
CREES, William 
b. Jun Q 1846  Westhampnett Reg Dist, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27616 
CREES, George 
b.   Nyetimber, Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27615 
CREES, William 
b.   Nyetimber, Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27606 
CREES, Emily 
b. Dec Q 1844  Nyetimber, Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27614 
CREES, Charles 
b.   Nyetimber, Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27611 
CREES, Lucy 
b. Jun Q 1855  Nyetimber, Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27608 
CREES, Frederick 
b. Dec Q 1848  Nyetimber, Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27613 
CREES, Charles 
b. Abt Aug 1840  Nyetimber, Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27612 
CREES, Thomas 
b. Dec Q 1837  Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27605 
MISSLEBROOK, Harriet 
   Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
I27604 
BAYTON, William 
b. Sep Q 1855  Westhampnett Reg Dist, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 2 Nov 2018
I3166 
BAYTON, Eliza 
b. Jun Q 1849  Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 2 Nov 2018
I3164 
BAYTON, Maryann 
b. Jun Q 1844  Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 2 Nov 2018
I27603 
BAYTON, [Male] 
b. Mar Q 1858  Westhampnett Reg Dist, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 2 Nov 2018
I27602 
BAYTON, [Male] 
b. Mar Q 1858  Westhampnett Reg Dist, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 2 Nov 2018
I3165 
BAYTON, Frank 
b. Dec Q 1846  Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 2 Nov 2018
I2109 
JONES, Mary 
b. Abt 1821  Aldingbourne, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 2 Nov 2018
I2110 
JANMAN, Fanny Lee 
b. Dec Q 1850  Pagham, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 2 Nov 2018
I27597 
YEATES, Mary 
b. Abt 1807   Teresa's tree 2 Nov 2018
I27599 
COOMBS, Robert William 
b. Mar Q 1893  South Bersted, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 2 Nov 2018
I27600 
COOMBS, Francis Archibald Hugh 
b. Mar Q 1891  Chichester, Sussex, England  Teresa's tree 2 Nov 2018
I27596 
HAMENCE, William Fuller 
b. Sep Q 1838  Ely, Cambridgeshire, England  Teresa's tree 2 Nov 2018
I27601 
GODDARD, Frederick Walter 
b. Jun Q 1898  Eastney, Hampshire, England  Teresa's tree 2 Nov 2018

Families
                                                                                       
 ID   Father ID   Father's Name   Mother ID   Mother's Name   Married   Tree   Last Modified 
 F4642 
 I9465  Edward EASON  I9466  Harriet Elizabeth WILES  6 May 1828  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
 F10692 
 I27663  John MIRAMS  I19827  Blanche Maria COOPER  Dec Q 1885  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
 F1447 
 I1875  Harry ("Henry") William GOATHAM  I1876  Annie COOPER  27 Dec 1886  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
 F704 
 I921  Charles Baker HAMBLING  I2901  Laura Louisa FAIRWEATHER  Jun Q 1865  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
 F4655 
 I9429  John BELLETT  I9523  [UNKNOWN]  Bef 1826  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
 F1058 
 I1353  John BELLETT  I1354  Elizabeth STANCOMBE  27 Jul 1848  Teresa's tree 12 Nov 2018
 F10691 
 I27662  Robert TRENCREKE        Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
 F8349 
 I21124  Digory POLWHELE  I27661  Catherine TRENCREKE    Teresa's tree 8 Nov 2018
 F782 
 I1012  Henry VOGWELL  I1013  Jane PELLEW  28 Jun 1838  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
 F5994 
 I13992  Thomas CHAMPION  I12988  Florence Alice Howe ("Florrie") VOGWILL  Mar Q 1923  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
 F1627 
 I2108  Thomas LUCAS  I2106  Caroline BAYTON  20 Oct 1843  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
 F10690 
 I27659  Charles LUCAS  I27660  Sarah BUTLER  7 Apr 1803  Teresa's tree 6 Nov 2018
 F10687 
 I27654  William George BEATON  I27657  Florence Elizabeth ATMORE  13 Jul 1907  Teresa's tree 4 Nov 2018
 F10686 
 I27650  Frank NORRIS  I27649  Jane Eliza LEGGETT  5 May 1866  Teresa's tree 4 Nov 2018
 F10689 
 I27658  Walter Frederick WOOLVEN  I27649  Jane Eliza LEGGETT  Jun Q 1898  Teresa's tree 4 Nov 2018
 F10688 
 I27656  William MUSTCHIN  I27655  Agnes Irene BEATON  Sep Q 1913  Teresa's tree 4 Nov 2018
 F10684 
 I27643  William BATON  I27644  Mary Ann FINCH  Dec Q 1851  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10685 
 I27643  William BATON  I27649  Jane Eliza LEGGETT  2 Sep 1876  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F1646 
 I2133  Ephraim BACON  I3168  Ann BANFIELD  3 Nov 1867  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F523 
 I2098  Luke JANMAN  I694  Harriet BEATON  5 Jun 1848  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10683 
 I2102  Richard BAYTON  I27641  Sarah TAYLOR  Jan 1854  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10674 
 I27623  Thomas FRANCIS  I27619  Ada May CREES  Dec Q 1915  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10673 
 I27609  John CREES  I27617  Sarah BAYLEY  14 Mar 1874  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10678 
 I27618  William Ernest CREES  I27631  Sarah Harriett LISHER  Sep Q 1902  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10681 
 I27636  Albert W. SARGEANT  I27633  Winifred Ethel CREES  Sep Q 1941  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10680 
 I27635  George H. ROBINSON  I27632  Christabel Mary May CREES  Jun Q 1926  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10679 
 I27627  Albert Charles CREES  I27630  Ellen Woods WILKINSON  Sep Q 1914  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10676 
 I27625  [UNKNOWN]  I27620  Edith Marian CREES  Mar Q 1907  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10675 
 I27624  Harold J. HILL  I27619  Ada May CREES  Dec Q 1953  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F522 
 I695  Charles CREES  I693  Mary BEATON  19 May 1844  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10672 
 I695  Charles CREES  I27605  Harriet MISSLEBROOK  1 Jan 1832  Teresa's tree 3 Nov 2018
 F10670 
 I27596  William Fuller HAMENCE  I2110  Fanny Lee JANMAN  Dec Q 1874  Teresa's tree 2 Nov 2018
 F10671 
 I2098  Luke JANMAN  I27597  Mary YEATES  1 Jun 1835  Teresa's tree 1 Nov 2018
 F1623 
 I2107  Charles MANT  I2101  Emily BAYTON  30 Nov 1850  Teresa's tree 1 Nov 2018
 F10668 
     I27583  Alice Elizabeth JINMAN    Teresa's tree 1 Nov 2018
 F10661 
 I27582  Frederick Arthur JANMAN  I1989  Kate BEATON  Dec Q 1905  Teresa's tree 1 Nov 2018
 F10667 
 I27593  Harry REEVES  I27592  Clara PARLBY  Jun Q 1901  Teresa's tree 1 Nov 2018
 F10666 
 I27591  PARLBY        Teresa's tree 1 Nov 2018
 F10664 
 I27586  Albert Henry BEATON  I27587  Flora Linda M. WREN  Mar Q 1933  Teresa's tree 1 Nov 2018
 F10663 
 I1988  Arthur BEATON  I27585  Emily PARLBY  Dec Q 1901  Teresa's tree 1 Nov 2018
 F1531 
 I1985  Frank BEATON  I1987  Elizabeth WILLIAMS  11 Feb 1872  Teresa's tree 1 Nov 2018
 F10660 
 I27581  Christopher Roe HEAD  I1986  Lucy BEATON  Dec Q 1874  Teresa's tree 1 Nov 2018
 F2450 
 I3176  John BACON  I3177  Susanna HEATHER  5 Oct 1756  Teresa's tree 31 Oct 2018
 F10658 
 I27577  BROADBRIDGE  I27576  Mary DASH    Teresa's tree 31 Oct 2018
 F1639 
 I2124  George BACON  I2128  Caroline BULBECK  24 Mar 1827  Teresa's tree 31 Oct 2018
 F1637 
 I2122  Henry BAYTON  I2125  Mary TRIBE  14 Jan 1832  Teresa's tree 28 Oct 2018
 F1638 
 I3172  William PEACHEY  I2123  Rachel BAYTON  12 Mar 1824  Teresa's tree 28 Oct 2018
 F1626 
 I2104  John BACON  I2105  Mary Broadbridge DASH  11 Oct 1788  Teresa's tree 28 Oct 2018
 F49 
 I117  John INMAN  I94  Jane SWAN  1 Nov 1872  Teresa's tree 19 Oct 2018
 F10653 
 I27564  William KELLY  I27563  Phillipa CONNOCK    Teresa's tree 6 Oct 2018
 F10652 
 I27561  John CONNOCK  I27562  Margery BEILL    Teresa's tree 6 Oct 2018
 F10650 
 I27558  Ambrose MANATON  I27557  Elizabeth KELLY  29 Oct 1674  Teresa's tree 6 Oct 2018
 F10648 
 I27554  William KELLY  I27553  Margaret GLANVILLE  Est 1646  Teresa's tree 6 Oct 2018
 F8651 
 I21921  Mr. William FOWELL  I21418  Mrs. Elizabeth GLANVILLE  10 Apr 1627  Teresa's tree 6 Oct 2018
 F7818 
 I19967  John GLANVILLE  I21464  Alice [POS] WREY    Teresa's tree 4 Oct 2018
 F7814 
 I19961  Judge John GLANVILLE, M. P.  I19965  Dame Alice SKIRRETT  Est 1579  Teresa's tree 4 Oct 2018
 F8655 
 I21927  John VIVIAN  I21926  Mary GLANVILLE    Teresa's tree 4 Oct 2018
 F10647 
 I27551  John VOSPER  I27552  Jane PAGE  24 Nov 1555  Teresa's tree 4 Oct 2018
 F10645 
 I27546  Stephen VOSPER  I27538  Alice GRILLS  19 May 1600  Teresa's tree 4 Oct 2018
 F8514 
 I21529  Henry VOSPER  I20606  Dewnes GLANVILLE  Between 30 Aug 1598 and 1600  Teresa's tree 4 Oct 2018
 F8653 
 I21419  Francis GLANVILLE, Esq.  I21924  Mrs. Mary ROLLE  11 Mar 1646/47  Teresa's tree 4 Oct 2018
 F10646 
 I27539  Mark GRILLS        Teresa's tree 2 Oct 2018
 F10640 
 I27529  Lawrence TREHERN  I27528  Joane GRILLS  Bef 1593  Teresa's tree 2 Oct 2018
 F10644 
 I27537  John COWCH  I27536  Bridget GRILLS  Bef 1593  Teresa's tree 2 Oct 2018
 F10643 
 I27535  Stephen HAMLEY  I27534  Pascowe GRILLS  Bef 1593  Teresa's tree 2 Oct 2018
 F10642 
 I27533  Stephen WARNE  I27532  Mary GRILLS  Bef 1593  Teresa's tree 2 Oct 2018
 F10641 
 I27531  Gregory HORSHAM  I27530  Margaret GRILLS  Bef 1593  Teresa's tree 2 Oct 2018
 F7513 
 I19009  George NORTHMORE  I19012  Mary Ann Amyatt TRISCOTT  10 Dec 1816  Teresa's tree 1 Oct 2018
 F10638 
 I26375  Hector Tress MOSS  I27524  Constance R. M. H. SOUTHFIELD  Sep Q 1936  Teresa's tree 30 Sep 2018
 F7838 
 I20010  Edmund REYNELL  I20016  Anne HATCH    Teresa's tree 25 Sep 2018
 F8397 
 I21204  Richard ROSE  I21256  Mary BRODREPP  Aft 1636  Teresa's tree 25 Sep 2018
 F1461 
 I2610  William Henry BROWN  I1892  Annie Elizabeth Madge RICHMOND  8 Sep 1897  Teresa's tree 24 Sep 2018
 F2014 
 I2615  George S. JACKSON  I2613  Marjorie BROWN  Sep Q 1922  Teresa's tree 24 Sep 2018
 F2017 
 I2617  Roger Neil JACKSON  I2618  Joyce N. LANCASTER  Mar Q 1952  Teresa's tree 24 Sep 2018
 F10589 
 I1891  William Frederick RICHMOND  I27356  Annie Hibbert HUGHES  Abt 1897  Teresa's tree 24 Sep 2018
 F386 
 I1890  William RICHMOND  I516  Elizabeth Ann GOATHAM  14 Apr 1870  Teresa's tree 24 Sep 2018
 F9317 
 I23816  Michael WELLS  I6425  Susan GOATHAM  14 Jul 1603  Teresa's tree 22 Sep 2018
 F3132 
 I4092  Basil BECON  I4097  Mary FRIEND  20 Oct 1685  Teresa's tree 22 Sep 2018
 F112 
 I163  Herbert GOATHAM  I178  Emma DICKINSON  27 Apr 1909  Teresa's tree 22 Sep 2018
 F276 
 I385  Thomas ("Tom") NEWING  I178  Emma DICKINSON  4 May 1887  Teresa's tree 22 Sep 2018
 F3702 
 I6513  Stephen CORDGER      12 Oct 1723  Teresa's tree 22 Sep 2018
 F2666 
 I3448  Theodore BECON  I4007  Elizabeth BATES  17 Apr 1732  Teresa's tree 22 Sep 2018
 F8665 
 I21932  Thomas GOODHEW  I21941  Mary Ann CLINCH  Sep Q 1893  Teresa's tree 22 Sep 2018
 F10190 
 I26151  Edward Lewis FEATHERSTONE  I26150  Emily KNOTT    Teresa's tree 22 Sep 2018
 F8754 
 I22188  Peter CORNWELL  I22189  Caroline GOODHEW  Dec Q 1866  Teresa's tree 22 Sep 2018
 F3678 
 I6431  Samuell GOATHAM  I6432  Benett ALLEN  22 Jan 1592/93  Teresa's tree 22 Sep 2018
 F87 
 I148  George SHAW  I127  Hannah INMAN  25 Dec 1878  Teresa's tree 22 Sep 2018