Archdeaconry Court, Canterbury, Kent, England



 

  
OpenStreetMap
1.
Archdeaconry Court, Canterbury, Kent, England

Executor events in Archdeaconry Court, Canterbury, Kent, England

   Name  Executor BirthDeathPerson ID
1 AVEREY, Edward3 Mar 1635/36Abt 1600   I29590

Probate events in Archdeaconry Court, Canterbury, Kent, England

   Name  Probate BirthDeathPerson ID
1 AgnesMay 1511  Between 10 Apr 1511 and May 1511 I17435
2 Alice26 Jun 1512  1512 I18692
3 Elizabeth24 Aug 1611    I17360
4 Helenor11 Apr 1595  Between 20 Apr 1594 and 11 Apr 1595 I23598
5 Katherine11 Jan 1614/15Est 1533Kent, England1614 I27960
6 Mary23 Nov 1617  Between 8 Oct 1617 and 23 Nov 1617 I21983
7 Mary25 Feb 1696/97    I14689
8 Mildred27 Oct 1634  Yes, date unknown I22076
9 ALLARD, Robert23 Jul 1593Between 1496 and 1516 Between 25 Feb 1592/93 and 23 Jul 1593 I22117
10 AVEREY, Edward16 Jan 1683/84Abt 1600   I29590
11 BADCOCKE, Edward21 Jun 1600    I6613
12 BARLING, Adryan12 Apr 1562Aft 1511 Between 7 Apr 1562 and 12 Apr 1562 I20964
13 BARLING, Adryan1 Apr 1611Est 1549 Between 4 Mar 1610/11 and 1 Apr 1611 I20972
14 BARLING, John7 Jul 1579Aft 1511 Jun 1579Ulcombe, Kent, EnglandI20932
15 BARLING, Robert6 Apr 1627Est 1548 1627Iwade, Kent, EnglandI20931
16 BARLING, Thomas16 Feb 1534/35Est 1485 Between 7 Jan 1534/35 and 16 Feb 1534/35Ulcombe, Kent, EnglandI20956
17 BEACON, James20 Mar 1746/471679Biddenden, Kent, England  I4113
18 BEALE, Rachel24 May 1614    I19242
19 BECON, William21 Jun 1850  1850Faversham, Kent, EnglandI4023
20 BIRCH, John22 Jan 1812  Between 1808 and 1812 I18784
21 BOYS, Edward1625    I22127
22 BOYS, Thomas14 Jan 1613/14    I22155
23 BRENCHLEY, Diana21 Mar 181223 Sep 1747 1811Lenham, Kent, EnglandI620
24 BRICE, Vincent28 Apr 1679    I27942
25 BURR, William30 Sep 1612Est 1546   I19241
26 CHURCHER, Mary16 Apr 1772Abt 1680Canterbury, Kent, England24 Jun 1771St. Martin’s Church, Great Mongeham, Kent, EnglandI28178
27 DELYSTER, Bennett7 Nov 1569Bef 1555   I21993
28 DELYSTER, John7 Jan 1566/67  Between 2 Dec 1566 and 12 Dec 1566 I19352
29 DIGGES, Francis8 May 1714  Between 19 Nov 1707 and 8 May 1714 I19409
30 FOX, John1660    I4410
31 GOODHEW, William13 Dec 1853Abt 1782Borden, Kent, England27 Dec 1852 I21936
32 GRIGGS, William7 Jul 18514 Oct 1812St. Lawrence in Thanet, Kent, EnglandJun Q 1851Thanet Reg Dist, Kent, EnglandI28998
33 GRIGSBY, Thomas6 Apr 1733    I6595
34 GRIGSBY, William4 Mar 1661/62    I5038
35 HALKE, Christopher30 Jun 1515Est 1468 1515Petham, Kent, EnglandI17650
36 HALKE, John26 May 1492Est 1433 1492Wye, Kent, EnglandI17655
37 HALKE, John7 Feb 1518/19Bef 1488 1518 I18736
38 HALKE, John9 Jul 1519Est 1490 1519 I18733
39 HALKE, John7 Apr 1619  Between 1618 and 1619 I17320
40 HALKE, Richard1547Est 1462   I17431
41 HALKE, Richard8 Dec 1578Abt 1518   I17429
42 HALKE, Sampson14 Mar 1601/02Abt 1539   I17140
43 HALKE, Thomas1728    I17334
44 HALKE, William19 Apr 1559Est 1493   I17416
45 HALKE, William1642    I12107
46 HOMERSHAM, Susanna7 May 1681    I14685
47 INGE, James6 May 1852Abt 1802 6 Apr 1852Faversham Reg Dist, Kent, EnglandI22528
48 KINGE, Joanne1 Oct 1635Abt 1572Marden, Kent, EnglandSep 1635Marden, Kent, EnglandI6573
49 MUSCHAMP, Mistress Jane3 Jul 1618  Jun 1618 I17147
50 NELSON, Henry5 Jun 1729Abt 1650Sandwich, Kent, EnglandBetween 20 Feb 1728/29 and 5 Jun 1729 I28044
51 NELSON, John26 Mar 1719    I28068
52 NELSON, Mr. John13 Mar 1749/50    I28066
53 NORWOOD, Stephen26 Apr 16381588 1638 I29799
54 OWER, Boys11 Mar 1623/24  Between 4 Feb 1623/24 and 11 Mar 1623/24 I19351
55 OWER, Edward11 Jan 1633/34Bef 1572 Between 26 Oct 1633 and 11 Jan 1633/34 I22075
56 PHILPOTT, Roger19 Apr 1666Abt 1604   I29588
57 PHILPOTT, Roger6 Jun 1751    I29294
58 PIERSE, James3 Mar 1635/36  Between 1635 and 1636 I29771
59 RICKSON, Michael10 Nov 1721Est 1630 Abt Nov 1721Faversham, Kent, EnglandI14679
60 SACKETT, Richard12 Dec 1604  1604 I29769
61 SERLYS, John23 May 1517  Bef 1517 I18750
62 TERRY, Basil29 Dec 1704Est 1620   I15188
63 TERRY, Martha5 Nov 1662    I15196
64 TERRY, William20 Jun 1626    I15193
65 WATTS, Edmund8 Apr 1611  Abt Feb 1610/11 I19354
66 WHITE, Stephen14 Nov 1608  1608 I18695
67 WHITLOCKE, John1610  1610 I29076
68 WHITLOCKE, Mary30 Jan 1696/97  Between 15 Oct 1696 and 13 Jan 1695/96 I27941
69 WIDHOUSE, John11 Mar 1581/82  Between 22 Feb 1581/82 and 11 Mar 1581/82 I19361
70 WILDBORE, Edward24 Apr 1643  Between 11 Mar 1642/43 and 16 Mar 1642/43 I29664
71 WOOD, Jane30 Oct 1689  1689 I4411
72 YOUNG, George1670Abt 1591(probably), Canterbury, Kent, England  I4067

Will events in Archdeaconry Court, Canterbury, Kent, England

   Name  Will BirthDeathPerson ID
1 BECON, Theodore1 Apr 1620Abt 1555(probably), Marburg, Germany18 Mar 1619/20 I3898
2 BURR, Attained1689    I19255
3 HALKE, John27 Oct 1697    I17329