Calendar


Tree:  

    January 2019    

Event types shown on calendar: in key (above or at bottom of page) click on events in italics to add them to those displayed, click on events in 'normal' type to hide them.
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Sydney George CARTLEDGE
Reginald William SKELLY
Gladys Mary JEYNES
Albert Victor FOYSTER
Alexander PRAUL
Grace Dammarell STABB
Ellen Jackson STABB
Maria Adelaide HATCHER
Emily Elizabeth (“Minnie”) HYDE
Albert Hiram Orlando KELLOND
Brenda Evelyn BAILEY
Gladys Hilda JUPP
Joan
Wilfrid Henry TRANT
John BARNES
William GOODHEW
Henry Francis Pengelly SPRY
William Henry BARLING
Sally NORTHMORE
Mary LAKEMAN
Henry SENNOKE
Norton HALKE
Mary Perrott PEPPERELL
Mary MCMAHON
Silvanus BROOKING
Mary EWEN
Anne MORTIMORE
Joyes WAKEHAM
Dorothie TERRY
Frederick PIDSLEY
Philippa TAYLOR
Joseph ELLIOT
William SHELLEY
Mary BAILEY
Edward Lewis BEACON
Henry ALLWRIGHT
Guy GRIGSBY
John GRIGSBY
Alexander HORTON
Simon MEDDLETON
Richard NARRAMORE
Richard NORTHMORE
Sophia STEED
William PITTS
Hannah ROBINSON
Robert HUNT
Elizabeth GOUGE
Joseph BEKEN
Mary Ann HUNT
Rebecca KELLOND
Elizabeth HAMBLING
Alexander Charles BAND
Mary Ann LAVERS
Joan RIDER
Mary GOTTAM
Timothy GOTHAM
Grace GOTHAM
Peter WILD
Edward GOTTAM
Matthew GOTHAM
Mary GOTTAM
James GOTTAM
Francis PENGELLY
William James NORSWORTHY
William ANDREW
Mary SHERWILL
Benjamin Henry ("Henry") ELLIOTT
James THAWLEY
Alton L. JUSTHAM
Henrietta Saywell HAYCOCK
Clara Sylvia ("Dadee") OSBORN
Robert James BAILEY
Emily GOATHAM
Agnes Ellen GOTHAM
Elizabeth POYNTER
Alice REYNELL
William HALKE
Michael HOLLOCK
Ann Ford TRANT
Marye SIPPBING
Jethro RIDER
William RUSHTON
Matthew GOTHAM
Mary DAVIES
John GOTHAM
George GOTHAM / Elizabeth WETTON
Gregory FOAL / Susanna GOTHAM
Ralph Woodrow MARTIN / Dorothy Elizabeth COCHENOUR
William Joseph TRANT / Irene Janet WALLACE
John HAMBLING / Grace SOUTHWARD
Francis GLANVILLE / Sarah HANCCOCKE
Edwin KELLOND / Elizabeth ROWE
Warre Squire BRADLEY / Mary MCMAHON
Alfred Thomas BEACON / Eliza Keziah EDE
John NUTE / Joan CRABB
John STABB / Elizabeth Parnell HINGSTON
James STUBBERFIELD / Audrie SEARS
John KELLOND / Sarah GRIDGER
William FOX / Mary GOATHAM
William John COOK / Rachel ROBINSON
More...
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Edward OWER
Margaret SOPER
Julia Ann NORTHMORE
John TAYLOR
Robert BECON
Elizabeth PEPPERELL
William PEPPERELL
Elizabeth HEXT
Samuel PEPPERELL
William WINCHELSEY
Elizabeth CUTBUSH
Martha CUTBUSH
Elias LAVERS
Albert John VOGWELL
Frederick Ernest VOGWELL
William NORRISH
James ELLIS
Mary ELLIS
Samuel NORTHMORE
Elizabeth SPURRELL
William STONE
Christopher COVENEY
Jeanne CHARROSIN
Benjamin BEKEN
Sarah SAWKINS
Robert GOATHAM
Jane GILCHRIST
Thomasin JUSTHAM
Robert William Mitchelmore ISSELL
Elizabeth STUBBERFIELD
Frederick ("Fred") INMAN
Winifred Mary TRANT
Mary Ann Elizabeth LEWIS
Ann Anna GOTHAM
Walter BROWN
Jane SKIRRETT
Hannah MORRIS
Mary HUBBARD
James PEPPERELL
Thomas RIDLER
Nathaniel SMITH
John NUTE
Matthew LANDS
Robert FOX
Bozwell BECON
Grace CROBIERD
Henrietta Mary Bourke FELLOWES
Juliana Penruddock BAND
Jone GOTHAM
Mary HUBBARD
Elizabeth FRANCIS
Frederick Charles BEACON
George VOGWELL
Lydia BEKEN
Rose AGER
William Pitts HYNE
Alexander SMITH
Henry Mildmay STEVENS
Charles Craven INMAN
Fanny DEAN
John KELLOND
Thomas Edward BODEN
Reginald Walter GOTHAM
John GOTHAM
Mary (“Pollie”) GOTHAM
Samuel PEPPERELL
John STABB
David CHARROSIN
Florence Emily BADMINTON
Thomasin FOX
Arthur CLARE
Mary Emma PEPPERELL
Edward PEPPERELL / Mary KING
George Horton NORTHMORE / Emily Eliza WAYCOTT
James Northmore Horton ROWE / Celia Ellen CROSSING
Richard BRADFORD / Jemima SPURRELL
John ROPER / Mary MORGON
Alfred WALBRIDGE / Gladys RIDOUT
John WHITEHEAD / Sarah Selina MILLS
East LETTIS / Susannah PAIN
Robert BECON / Elizabeth MILLS
Samuel ROBINS / Susanna BAILEY
George GOATHAM / Lucy LEEDS
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Francis GLANVILLE, Esq.
Thomas SELLEN
Charlotte Mary SELLEN
Eleanor SELLEN
Mary SELLEN
Celia SELLEN
William PEPPERELL
Elizabeth CHAMPERNOUN
Peter REED
Clara NORTHMORE
John NORTHMORE
Edward BASTARD
Anne RAYNER
John KELLOND
Sarah GRIGSBY
Margaret Irene WHITEHEAD
William LAVERS
John JURY
Frances ("Fanny") COURT
Elizabeth ISSELL
Richard LONGE
Henry HARTLEY
John William BOVEY
Ann MADDAFORD
Elizabeth Jane CHANDLER
Jacob PENGELLY, Esq.
Mary SWAINE
Susan HUXHAM
Albertine COLE
Philip William TRANT
William TRANT
Mark NORTHMORE
Betty GILES
Edna May GOATHAM
George FULLER
William Pike ISSELL
Katherine
Margaret GRILLS
George HAWKIN
Joane GRILLS
John GRILLS
Fabritio DIGGES
Hester HALKE
Nicholas MORTIMORE
Sarah KNOWLING
William WOTTON
Maria WARNE
Elizabeth PIDSLEY
Alse
James WILLCOCKS
William HUNT
Elizabeth GOATHAM
Mary
Martha GOTHAM
Sarah LEES
Christian FAREWELL
Sarah Gotham KEELING, [G-D(LS)]
Sarah PEPPERELL
William Arthur DOLLIMORE
George William FENTIMAN
Marie Beatrice GOATHAM
Maurice George LOXTON
Sydney Lovegrove WILSON
Thomas GOTHAM
Nicholas Stambury TARR / Mary Wilking GOTHAM
Joseph Webber JACKSON / Elizabeth GOTHAM
Henry Pinson TOZER AUBREY / Mary LUXMOORE
Henry TOPPISFFELDE / Susanne MUSCHAMP
John HEBBING / Ursula
Thomas SKIRRETT / Jane EMMOT
William FOX / Thomasin HOPKINS
Sampson HANDVILE / Alice PLOTT
Arthur Trowbridge HORTON / Mary SERCOMBE
Charles WRAN / Harriet HACOM
Thomas FINN / Sarah PILCHER
Bertie Pedrick TRANT / Mary Elizabeth COLE
John PARKER / Sarah ELLIOT
James Baker DINNISS / Ann CUTTIS
John MOSSMAN / Anne GOATHAM
William HUNT / Margaret YOUNGE
22
23
24
25
26
27
Jane HURRELL
Elizabeth DIGGES
John HALKE
George GARDENER
Thomas CUTBUSH
Richard NARRAMORE
James SUTTON
William TRANT
Edward LIGHT
Caroline WHITEHEAD
Grace Baker DINNIS
Thomas BECON
Elizabeth RIDER
Sarah BECON
John COURT
William TERRY
Eleanor GILCHRIST
Harriet BAYTON
Sarah Theresa KELLOND
George BAILEY
Percy John GOATHAM
Edward HAMBLING
Taimeesin KING
Mary KING
Thomas PROUT
Mary MUSCHAMP
Mary YEATES
Lettice TAPLY
Elizabeth GOTHAM
Elizabeth GOTTAM
Joseph Henry WEAVER
Mary SEARLE
William Henry FINCH
Thomas JEYNES
William GOTTAM
Charles SKIRRETT
Loveday SKIRRETT
William BURR
Joanna FOLLETT
Charles BAKER
Samuel SHATH
Ann SPURRELL
Robert James ISSELL
Edward GOATHAM
John GOATHAM
Mercy Jane WHITEHEAD
William Booker JUSTHAM
Fanny ISSELL
William George GOATHAM
Richard KELLOND
George FULLER
Edwin Charles (“Patsy”) GOATHAM
Caroline ISSELL
John PRIOR
Jacob GOTHAM
Thomas CADE
Winifred GLANVILLE
John GLANVILLE
Humphry CRUWYS
Francis DRAKE, Vice Admiral
Theresa LAY
George Lang VOGWELL
Jemima SPURRELL
George GILLINGHAM
Lydia PEPPERELL
Ellen Patricia (“Ellie”)
William Marcus LINN
Elizabeth DIGGES
Thomas Thorning PEPPERELL
Edgar SMITH
Kathleen Mary PALMER
Lucy SHAW
Stanley CRAWFORD
Thomas WOOLDRIDGE
Victor Frederick Andrew SYMONS
Harold FAIRCLOUGH
Donald Alfred BUSH
Thomas Edgar SADLER
George Henry BADDELEY
Matthew GOTHAM
Charles WOODVILLE / Ellen JACKSON
Michael GOTHAM / Pentecoste CLEMENT
Matthew MORRIS / Elizabeth GOTTAM
Brendon SYMONS / Johan CARPENTER
The Revd. Hopkins FOX / Elizabeth HINDE
The Rev. William HALKE / Elizabeth ROSE
John CHAMPERNOUN / Elizabeth MORTIMORE
John ISSELL / Honor WINTER
Michael RICKSON / Susanna HOMERSHAM
William FALLENTIEN / Elizabeth STEED
Richard KINGDON / Jane NORTHMORE
Arthur DRANE / Olive Lizzie WELCH
Ransom GARBUTT / Susan Saywell TARRANT
James PHILLIPS / Elizabeth SMITH
Roy GOATHAM / Mary Johnstone NICOLL
Percy Stanley DOLLIMORE / Emma ("Em") SHAW
28
29
30
Sara SKIRRETT
Ann PEPPERELL
Ann OSMER
Mary PEPPERELL
Andrew Lamble PEPPERELL
Mary TROUT
Edward PHILLIPS
Betty NORTHMORE
Mary STUBBERFIELD
Solomon NORTHMORE
Solomon NORTHMORE
Joseph NORTHMORE
John Jeffery SPURRELL
Elizabeth NUTE
John REED
Richard NORTHMORE
James PEDRICK
John BUSH
Charles Edwin RICHARDS
Mary ROBINSON
Martha BROWNING
Elizabeth TAYLOR
Fanny GATES
Eliza KETTLE
Willmot KELLOND
George VOGWELL
Mary PIKE
Elizabeth BAKER
Isabel HORNER
George Robert CHADWICK
Nathaniel GOTHAM
William James GOTHAM
Jessie Louisa OSBORN
Mary Ann GOTHAM
Elizabeth GOTTAM
Susanna GOTHAM
Matthew Edward GOTHAM
Dorothy BAMPFIELD
Samuel PEPPERELL
Richard PEPPERELL
Margrey BOWEY
George KNOWLING
John TRANT
Solomon NORTHMORE
Mary WIDDITT
John WILCOCKS
Mary MATTACOTT
James HACOM
William HEDGER
Maria GOATHAM
Frederick BRENCHLEY
Hannah BAYTON
Amos GOATHAM
Lydia PEPPERELL
John SHINNER
Ellen Patricia (“Ellie”)
Benedick BLANCHARD
Mary TWYMAN
Joanna ASTLEY
Joseph DOLLIMORE
Selina SLINGSBY
Mary Ann GOATHAM
Doreen Georgina E. TILYARD
Ellen Maria JOHNSON
Charles Edward BAND
Maud Josephine BARTLAM
William James GOTHAM
James ANDERSON
Ann WHIDBORNE
John GOTHAM
Jane DEWDNEY
William Henry MATTACOTT
Catherine MUMFORD
Alan John WELCH
Joanna ASTLEY
James William PALMER
Susan Agnes LAWSON
Alfred Ostick AINSWORTH / Elizabeth HOLT
Thomas CODNOR / Charity GOTHAM
John GOTHAM / Sarah PUDDICOMB
John Thorne GOTHAM / Mary George JONESS
Matthew GOTHAM / Jane CARPENTER
William GOTHAM / Anne CUMMING
Thomas REEVE / Johanna SIMONS
Thomas HARNET / Mildred DYVE
Joseph BASTARD / Joane POPE
George TUCKER / Anne SWEETLAND
John NORTHMORE / Mary ROUSE
John PEPPERELL / Anne EDWARDS
Jaques JUIN / Marie CHARROSIN
William GOTHAM / Anne CUMMING
John FOSTER / Judith GOATHAM
Henry RAYNER / Mary GOATHAM
31
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Cyril JORDAN   Elsie COPE   Alice GOTHAM   Mary GOTHAM   Dorothy Joan GOODMAN   Milton WILKINSON   Ellen Winifred MATTHEW   Bessie WEETMAN   Dora GOTHAM   Mary Rose (“Marie”) FARRELL   Gladys Mary JEYNES   Mary EARDLEY   Joyce GOTHAM   Elsie Evelyn GOTHAM   Reginald Charles TRANT   Alfred Norman TRANT   Andrew SYMONS   Reginald Dennis HYLAND   Barbara Mary TRANT, Lady   Johan BOARD   Richard PROUT   Honour GAY   Richard LAVERS   Peter WINTER   Charles BAKER   Millicent COMBE   Audrey AYLETT   William PIDSLEY   Nicholas HOLLOCK   John HEXT   Minnie Louise CLARK   Stephen NUTE   Mary PRITCHARD   Ralph ROBINSON   Alan John DANCE   Stephen BRIDGES   Leonard Burgess SAYER   Mercy Jane WHITEHEAD   Ann WHITEHEAD   Osborne GOATHAM   Thomas GOATHAM   George GOATHAM   Benjamin Richard GOATHAM   David Thomas STOWER   Laurel May GOODSELL   Roy William F. A. RANKIN   Raymond SELL   Marie Beatrice GOATHAM   Phyllis May GOATHAM   Joyce Edith GOATHAM   Margaret Mary GOATHAM   Adelaide Bertha GOATHAM   Philip TRANT   Robert GOATHAM   Dorothy Violet SILVESTER   Fanny ISSELL   William George GOATHAM   Maria GOATHAM   Edward MARSHALL   Grace Ann JUSTHAM   Fredrick Thomas JUSTHAM   John ROBINSON   Elizabeth COLLINS   Elizabeth JUSTHAM   Richard Pike JUSTHAM   Susannah DYER   Richard Henry PERRATON   Caroline ISSELL   Richard HUNT   John PRIOR   Alfred Millen GOATHAM   Frances GOATHAM   Grace CROBIERD   Hugh BELLETT   John SMITH   William TRANT   John LAVERS   Anne BARTLETT   John GLANVILLE   Reginald Pennistoun HARDMAN   Thomas Edward TRENT   Mary COBB   Edward SHINNER   Margaret Evelyn HART   Henry PAUNCEFOOTE   Sidney Philip WHITFIELD   Clara Louisa HEWITT   Percy Frederick TRANT   Irene Mabel Bebbe TILBE   Ivy Constance TEDDER   Margaret WELSH   John NORTHMORE   James Thomas VOGWELL   Lloyd F. ROBINSON   Thomas George VOGWELL   Charles Pooley HAMBLING   William HORN   Ann Pearse ANDREW   Beatrice Mary SPURRELL   Ada NORTHMORE   William John PENFOLD   Sophia Anne HYDE   Margaret PIKE   Joseph James LARDER   Alfred James VOGWELL   James HAMBLING   Maggie FELLENBAUM   Susanna ANDREWS   Albert E. PEPPERELL   George POTTER   Arthur GOTHAM   Reginald George GOTHAM   Nellie GOTHAM   James R, GRANT   Stephen GOTHAM   Maud BROWN   George POTTS   James William DALE   Solomon WOTTON   Walter GRAY   George NORTHMORE   Sarah REED   Ann LIGHT   George CHURCH   Maria RAYFIELD   John WALKER   William TRANT   Thomas GOTHAM / Mary GOSWILL   John SLADER / Joan   Richard BAYTON / Sarah TAYLOR