Calendar


Tree:  

    April 2018    

Event types shown on calendar: in key (above or at bottom of page) click on events in italics to add them to those displayed, click on events in 'normal' type to hide them.
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Margaret Susan Winifred ("Peggy") SHEPPARD
Frances GIBBS
Betty WRIGHT
John Ford NORTHMORE
Henry GOATHAM
Doreen GOTHAM
Thomas GOTHAM
John Goatham POTTER, [G-D(AD)]
Mary JACOBS
Ann PEPPERELL
Stephen NORTHMORE
Elizabeth NUTE
John David LUNNON
Martha INMAN
Percy Frederick TRANT
Henry James TRANT
William Wills STEEL
Louisa Elizabeth GOTHAM
Robert Graham ALLAN
George GOTHAM
Joan Phyllis SAUNDERS
Sarah Elizabeth WILLIAMS
Frances Elizabeth GOODHEW
Benjamin LONGE
Thomas HARNET
William PEPPERELL
Richard PEPPERELL
Nicholl BAWDON
Mary SHATH
John NORTHMORE
Richard RAYNER
Mary HAZELDINE
James BANFILL
Sarah HALKE
Richard HALKE
Susanna BISHOP
Dorothy HALKE
Mary HALKE
Richard MAY
Sarah PROUT
Mary PEPPERELL
Robert FOLLETT
William BEACON
Barbara NORTHMORE
Johan CUDLIP
Ann REED
Margaret MATTACOTT
William VOGWELL
Susanna MAY
Robin PEPPERELL
William PEDRICK
Thomas Ellis CHARROSIN
John BECON
John BECON
Matthew BAKER
Thomas EMMERSON
James TRANT
Sabra WOOLDRIDGE
Ephraim WOOLDRIDGE
Mary Ann WOOLDRIDGE
Caroline GOTHAM
James BANFILL
David REEVE
Oswald Ernest Sydney BROWNETT
John SIMCOCK
John GOTHAM
Mary GOTHAM
Norman GOTHAM
Richard RENNELS
Henry HAMBLING / Emmeline LAWRY
Henry Thomas WOOLLEY / Elizabeth Ann FAGG
David CHARROSIN / Amy DEAL
Stephen Henry PODE / Mary Ann ARSCOTT
William George EDWARDS / Caroline BEACON
James PROWSE / Mary Elizabeth HAMBLEY
Ephraim SNOW / Mary ELLIOT
George BRIDGE / Anne HALKE
William HUNT / Hanna CRADDOCK
John SMITH / Willimott SUMPTER
Robert KELLOND / Sarah Edwards NICHOALS
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
Douglas Percy GILLINGHAM
Sydney George GILLINGHAM
Gertrude Annie GILLINGHAM
Henry HAMBLING
John SMITH
Ambrose STACEY
William PEPPERELL
Mary Ann MOUNCE
Maria NORTHMORE
John William Moor MATTACOTT
Philip STONE
Henry RAYNER
Helan HERINGTON
Joseph BEKEN
Gideon LUCAS
Stephen CORDGER
Nicholas LIDSTONE
James Baker PITTS
Grace KELLOND
Lotte Elizabeth HUNT
Fanny INMAN
John GOATHAM
John HUNT
Elizabeth NORTHMORE
Dorothie BALL
Sarah WHIDBORNE
Elizabeth BUSSELL
Harriet Ann Elizabeth GOTHAM
Thomas PICKERSGILL
Mary Jane Camilla FINCH
Emma WILLIAMS
Rowland TATHAM
Elizabeth SIMCOCK
Susanna KNIGHT
Sampson HANDVILE
Richard ISSELL
Nicholas CROBIERD
John VOGWELL
Edward LIGHT
Robert HAMBLING
Elizabeth GOATHAM
John NICHOALS
Anstice GOTHAM
Robert William GOTHAM
Lena CHEESMAN
Florence Harriet ROBERTS
Simon Richard JUSTHAM
Matthew GOTHAM
Percy Stanley ROBERTS
Wilfred GOTHAM
Nicholas John ("Nick") MAY
Janet Muriel WAKE
Mary Hingston STABB
Daphne Mary COURT
Rosina FOWLER
Henry BAILEY
Rex GOATHAM
Kathleen Mary COURT
Sarah Jane GOTHAM
William James Hugh GOTHAM
Lilian DULSON
Sidney Thomas BROWNETT / Emily Sophia POYTRESS
George KELLOND / Catherine TRIST
William Henden WINDER / Mary BEKEN
William PYNE / Sally Trible WATTS
Richard HUNT / Ann WILLIAMSON
Charles SAMPLES / Elisabeth BUDDS
William PEDRICK / Mary Ann ADAMS
John Hames McCartney BEATTY / Isabel Bremer PERROTT
John FORD / Joane PHILLIPS
George PEPPERELL / Jenny MARDON
Adryan BARLING / Sara NAPLE
Henry Francis Pengelly SPRY / Mary Ann Toop MONK
John DOD / Mary SKIRRETT
Samuel DREWE / Selina THACKERAY
Nicholas BLANK / Willmot EWEN
John KING / Susanna PAPY
17
18
19
20
21
22
William Ebenezer JONES
Hannah Maria JAMES
William GOTHAM
Thomas WHITEHEAD
Elizabeth BASTARD
Susanna Eliza PIDSLEY
Christina MYERS
Richard ISSELL
Edgar George HAYCOCK
Albert BEATON
Henrietta Mary Bourke FELLOWES
Edward SNELLING
Peter WELLS
Margaret BURR
Caroline Jane NORTHMORE
William Vivian WALK
Alice HALKE
Elizebeth NEALE
Peter WINTER
Alexander PRAUL
John BIGGE
John PHILLIPS
Mary ELLIOT
Nicholas CROBERT
William ALLWRIGHT
Martha HYDE
Benjamin William SPURRELL
Richard NORTHMORE
Giles NARRAMORE
Deborah CLOUT
Ann PRIOR
Thomas PRAUL
Ann HUNT
Lewis Edwards TRANT
Richard TRANT
Robert HAMBLING
Elizabeth Laskey LAVERS
John GILCHRIST
Dorothy Emma EMMERSON
Jasper MANT
Margaret MA(U)NT
Richard COURT
Margery GOATHAM
Thomas BELLETT
William BASTARD
William Bartlett HAMBLING
Maria BANFILL
Isaac EDYE
Richard NARRAMORE
William HALKE
Ames HEIMON
Hannah HYNE
Bennett BASTARD
Edward RANDELL
Robert ANDREW
Haly HORTON
Eliza Elizabeth NORTHMORE
Evans CHEEVER
Robert BURRUS
Edwin HUNT
William PEPPERELL
Sarah Elizabeth DREWE
William GOTHAM
Richard SELLER
Hopkins FOX
Mary POTTER
Bartholomew MATTACOTT
George HUNT
Mary Virginia GOTHAM
Daniel Cowan COLEY / Ellen JEFFERSON
Springfield HUNT / Frances SAYWELL
Thomas ISSELL / Mary Forbes REEVE
Robert Henry STABB / Betsy Ann DUNCAN
Samuel SPURRELL / Patty REED
James NUTE / Margery TRUSCOTT
Joseph NORTHMORE / Elizabeth DAWE
Henry TITTEMAN / Margret HALKE
Mr Nicholas SWAINE / Abigail HALKE
Henry BARLING / Sarah BOTTEN
William Kerby HOLMANS / Hannah FOAT
George WESTOVER / Harriet HUNT
23
Marie KNOWLING
John SKIRRETT
Andrew SYMONS
Elizabeth HALKE
Alice PROUT
Simon PEPPERELL
Roger PEPPERELL
Robert VOGWELL
Philip Maddick HORTON
John NORTHMORE
Simon WILCOCKS
John GRIGSBY
Sarah Ann HADLOW
Jane GILLINGHAM
William ROBINSON
Sarah BUCKLE
John PROUT
Robert PEPPERELL
Mary Ann GARDENER
Thomas James Edward HAYHOW
Jane ATWILL
Jane GILLARD
Mary BASTARD
John Heals VOGWELL
Humphry JULIAN
Robert STUBBERFIELD
Mary STUBBERFIELD
Jane HYDE
Richard Perkins MATTACOTT
Charles HACOM
Edward BASTARD
Jacob NUTE
Thomas LUCAS
Jenney HAMBLING
Richard JUSTHAM
Joseph PANNETT
Amos Henry GOATHAM
Edith Emily (“Edie”) GOATHAM
Richard JURY
William HUNT
William GOTTAM
Jane GOTHAM
Edmond William JEFFERSON
Alice BETTANEY
Francis GODOLPHIN
George Edward MCMILLAN
Rosetta WARD
Richard Perkins MATTACOTT
William PIKE
Alexander George Mclean THOMSON
Elizabeth Ann FISHER
Edward Arthur GOATHAM
George ISSELL
George VOGWELL
William COLE
Edward PAGE
Priscilla NARRAMORE
Sarah Elizabeth CRACK
William NUTE
John ADSETT
Elizabeth BRENCHLEY
Ellen Winifred MATTHEW
John GILBERT / Eliza FULLER
Sidney James BEARD / Eileen May SECKER
William TRANT / Mary ALWARD
Matthew RAYNER / Ann WILLIAMS
William HOBDAY / Ann RAYNER
John DAW / Ann NORTHMORE
William NORTHMORE / Jane LIDBROOK
Arthur STEED / Wilmot
John SHEPHERD / Nicholl BAWDON
Caleb PEPPERELL / Elizabeth BLANK
Benjamin ARCHER / Mary HALKE
Jervis HEELER / Ellen HALKE
John FOOT / Grace HURRELL
David BEKEN / Jane YOUNG
George LETTIS / Mary PENWALL
Albert Edward COURT / Eliza WILSON
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Events for this month that are not associated with a specific day:
Alfred William H. COOK   Mary CARTER   Willmott BRAWNE   Freda Elsie M. BUTLAND   Peggy Eileen STEVENS   John BELLAMY   Winifred Louisa CHRISTIE   Alse   Ann   John CHAMPERNOUN   Thomas ISSELL   Nathaniel SMITH   Nicholas CROBIERD   John HEXT   Honour WAKEHAM   Ralfe CROBIERD   Violet Hilda WOOD   Mary NOTT   Clarice Bethea WELCH   Alfred William GOATHAM   George Leonard ANDREWS   Robert HUDSON   John GRIGSBY   Richard GOATHAM   Adrian Nevice COOK   John WHITEHEAD   Jessie Evelyn LOMBARDY   John BELLETT   William BARTLETT   Herbert OUTHWAITE   Philip Henry CAWOOD   Marjorie Amelia PARKER   Elizabeth JANES   Ann ATWOOD   Robert GOATHAM   William PEPPERELL   Gertrude Rose Hilda GOATHAM   Eric Richard INMAN   James LUDKIN   Mary   Willmot EWEN   John BURGING   Samuel PEPPERELL   Richard HUNT   Walter George H. THOMPSON   Cecilia Louise JOHNSON   Grace Lilian HEATHFIELD   Thomas Samuel H. DONEY   Muriel Nellie GOTHAM   David John GOTHAM   Phyllis GOTHAM   William HODGES   Pepin OF ITALY   Mable Alice LAMBKIN   Frederick Arnold VOGWELL   Dinah PALMER   George Henry SPURRELL   Ethel POPPLESTONE   Robert HYDE   Kenneth Nelson SAYWELL   ?   James Robert ROBINSON   Charlotte JUSTHAM   Selina HAMBLING   Henry William PIKE   John GOTHAM   Chester R. GRANT   Dudley DIGGES   Jane MORRIS   Isaac WIDDITT   Jane GILCHRIST   Robert LAVERS   Nathaniel SMITH   Elizabeth CADE   William PRIOR   Thomas WILLS / Susana GOTHAM   Sidney Keith MIDDLETON / Margaret Rose GARSIDE   John Frederick David GODDEN / Maud Eliza GOATHAM   Charles ("Charlie") SIMMONDS / Jane WHITEHEAD   PETER / Joanne GLANVILLE